Clairmont Heights Homes for Sale in Decatur, GA
Welcome to Clairmont Heights, a highly desirable neighborhood in Decatur, Georgia. Known for its charming streets, established homes, and close proximity to Emory University and downtown Decatur, Clairmont Heights offers a blend of character, convenience, and long-term value.
1. Classic Decatur Charm
Clairmont Heights features traditional homes with timeless architecture and mature landscaping.
2. Prime Decatur Location
Minutes from Emory, CDC, downtown Decatur, shopping, dining, and major roadways.
3. Strong Buyer Demand
Homes in Clairmont Heights are highly sought after due to location and neighborhood appeal.
4. Investment Potential
Excellent opportunity for appreciation and rental demand within the Decatur market.
5. Nearby Parks & Schools
Access to parks, top-rated schools, and walkable community amenities.
6. Quiet Yet Connected
A peaceful residential feel while remaining close to Atlanta’s urban core.
Get instant alerts for Clairmont Heights homes for sale, price changes, and new listings.
Your privacy is always respected. Information is used only for requested updates.
About Alvin Slate
Alvin Slate is an Atlanta-area real estate expert with extensive experience helping buyers, sellers, and investors navigate Decatur and Atlanta neighborhoods with confidence.
View verified client feedback on Alvin Slate Reviews or schedule a private consultation today.
Price
647 Park LN, Decatur, GA 30033
Single Family Home
5 Beds2.5 Baths2,842 SqFt
$ 767,000 $ 750,000 2.3%

647 Park LN, Decatur, GA 30033
Single Family Home
5 Beds2.5 Baths2,842 SqFt
$ 767,000 $ 750,000 2.3%